Patch Volume

Forum for JUNO-G

Patch Volume

Postby gstegher » 09:10, 19 May 2015

Hi! i know it's a really stupid questions... but still:

so I edited a couple of patches and put them in the "live settings" in order to recall them easily while i'm playing live. Problem is, that their volumes are significantly different. is there a way to assign individual volumes to every patch so that, in the end, they all have the same level of volume? I wonder if it's something that i can do only in performance mode (i would rather keep on working with patches right now).

Thanks in advance to whoever can help me with this!
Greetings from Italy
gstegher
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 09:05, 19 May 2015


Re: Patch Volume

Postby marczellm » 13:08, 20 May 2015

You can alter the global level of a patch. Go into advanced patch edit mode. On one of the uppermost pages of parameters you will find the global patch level.

This is not stored in the Live Setting but in the patch itself.
marczellm
 
Posts: 103
Joined: 20:30, 24 March 2011

Re: Patch Volume

Postby Snake1 » 08:27, 25 December 2015

I am not succeeding ... trying to increase the volume on a patch, and then save it into a bank. Suggestions?
Snake1
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 08:23, 25 December 2015


Return to JUNO-G

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest