Samples

Forum for Fantom-S/S88, Fantom-X6/7/8, Fantom-XR and Fantom-Xa

Samples

Postby Blueswaite » 20:40, 11 May 2017

I downloaded the Rhodes and it is excellent. Also download CP70 and has organs in it.
Would like Organ with Rhodes load up. Could I take the samples and put them in the folder
With Rhodes samples and redo them to the keys to have them available to use and save to Organ patches
And have them when I load Rhodes. Hope I make sense.
Thanks
Using Fantom Xa
Blueswaite
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 01:14, 15 February 2009


Re: Samples

Postby gcoudert67 » 20:57, 11 May 2017

You mean, they're on separate cards and you want them on a single one so they're all loaded together? Yes, it should work but I guess you'll have to re-create the multisamples. Take a photo of the multisample settings first; it will help.
Maybe there's a quicker way, using the PC Librarian, unless that's for Fantom X only, I'm not sure.
gcoudert67
 
Posts: 195
Joined: 12:58, 19 August 2014
Location: Dunstable, UK

Re: Samples

Postby Blueswaite » 21:03, 11 May 2017

Yes what you said is what I want to do. I'll give it a try.
Thamks
Blueswaite
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 01:14, 15 February 2009


Return to Fantom-S and Fantom-X

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 3 guests