Roland System 1 Adding soundbanks

Forum for Aira

Roland System 1 Adding soundbanks

Postby JohnnyG » 16:03, 23 December 2017

Hi there,

I have updated my Roland plug-out system 1 to version 1.30.
With this update, i have lost all of my sounds, and now my synthesizer is empty.
I have found 64 sound-patches online.
Are these the sounds i have to use?
If yes, how do i load them in to the system 1.
If i need to use a driver, where can i get it.

I know these are alot of questions but i want to use my synthesizer again, i had so much fun with it..

Many thanks!

Johnny G
JohnnyG
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 15:55, 23 December 2017


Re: Roland System 1 Adding soundbanks

Postby Manic » 11:12, 26 December 2017

You need to do a factory reset after an update.

You didn't make a backup before updating? If you did, you can restore it after the factory reset to restore your own made patches.
Manic
 
Posts: 107
Joined: 10:09, 18 January 2017

Re: Roland System 1 Adding soundbanks

Postby iluvchiclets » 15:26, 3 February 2018

I hope you have been able to add patches to your System 1. If not, please see the detailed instructions here:

viewtopic.php?f=56&t=51942&p=306467#p306467

Let us all know if you need additional help.
iluvchiclets
 
Posts: 37
Joined: 17:42, 29 March 2016


Return to Aira

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests